City Pride School being a Konkani Linguistic School, Konkani Linguistic students will be given direct admission for LKG class.      City Pride School once again secured top position in the category of Screen time management conducted by Times school Online education survey 2020::City Pride School gives preference to Konkani linguistic community for admissions
 
Inter School Competions
 
Students have won various awards in Inter School Competitions
 

   

City Pride School Moshi

GK and 21st Century skills quiz -2024

Grand finale of Sahodaya schools Complex, Pune GK and 21st Century skills quiz -2024 was organised at Elpro International school Pune on 1st February 2024.

Total 24 finalist participated in screening round through which 12 participants were selected for Grand finale from City Pride school, Chikhali-Moshi

Shubhojit Das and Siddhant Mantri

were selected in Grand finale. Shubhojeet Das and team secured second place and Siddhant Mantri and team secured 3rd place in the Quiz. They were felicitated by trophy, certificates and Rs. 2000/- and Rs. 1000/- Amazon gift voucher for second and third place respectively.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride School Moshi

Cyber Genius Competition 2023-24

We are glad to announce the results of Cyber genius competition 2023-24 which was organized by Dr. Kalmadi high school conducted in October 23.
Following students bagged prizes in different categories-
Cyber Genius Junier Level winners: -
Ms paint -Sarvdnya Pawar got third rank
Power Point -Ashi Pandey got third rank.
Robomission - Om Jagdale and Atharva Mahajan got first prize


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride School Moshi

inter-school Tabla Solo competition organized by the Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation.

Ronak Kenchangoder of City Pride School Moshi won the third position in the Junior group in the inter-school Tabla Solo competition organized by the Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation.

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride School Moshi

51st Taluka Level PCMC Science Exhibition

We are glad to announce the winners of 51st Taluka Level PCMC Science Exhibition

Project competition (Group std 6 to 8 )

Nivedita Lathesh- won second prize, a trophy and certificate.

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride School Moshi

3rd Vishwa Cup 2023

 

Happy to share that in the, 3rd Vishwa Cup 2023-24, City pride school students did a wonderful job !!
 In this competition following students won medal in different rank:-
 
Name Rank and Medal Competition name
Yash Shetty 2nd- Silver Medal Kata performance of fight
Maitri Mallick 2nd- Silver Meadal Kata performance of fight
Devana Shriju 2nd- Silver Meadal Kata performance of fight
Mrunal Pawar 1st- Place Karate Performance


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride School Moshi

International General Knowledge Olympiad-2023-24

Level-I Result

   We feel proud to share the success of our students :

   STD: 3     

S.No. Name of the Student School Rank Zonal Rank International Rank Awards - Won International / Zonal / School Award
1 BHADRE AARAV PRASHANT 1 43 98 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
2 KASHYAP ATHANSH 3 195 360 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
3 NAIR ADITYA PRASAD 2 87 174 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
4 RANA KRISHNA PRANAY 4 202 377 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
STD:4     
5 HYALIJ NEEL PRASHANT 3 273 602 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
6 PAUL AARADHYA 2 233 512 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
7 RATHOUR DIKSHAN ROHANSINH 1 153 340 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
STD:5
8 ANVI M PATNI 3 408 1522 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
9 BELCHADAN TRISHA NARENDRA KUMAR 2 403 1516 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
10 BHANGALE NEERAV VASUDEO 1 274 1215 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
STD:6
11 KARNAV SINGH 2 134 985 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
12 ANVITHA PRASHANTH ATHNI 3 196 1190 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
13 VEDANT AMIT JADHAV 1 84 776 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
STD:7     
14 SHASHANK SINGH 3 245 1431 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
15 HARSHITA AMOL WAGH 2 223 1352 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
16 ARNAV SAGAR CHAVAN 1 134 986 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
STD:8
17 AVANEESH BHARAT NIKAM 2 369 1903 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
18 ABHIRUCHI ROHITASH POONIA 3 515 2343 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
19 NANCY D BEHERA 1 312 1721

   Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride School Moshi

Young Budding Scientist Competition-2023-24

YBSC is an internal Science project-based competition held every year in City Pride School by the Science Dept. It was held in CPS, Moshi for the first time this year.

The winners of the YBSC 2023 who were felicitated in the school auditorium on 5th December are as follows:

Group I:       Group II:    
1st prize- Arnav Bhusari- 5L   1st prize- Niveditha Latheesh- 7F
2nd prize- Shlok Masankatti- 5P   2nd prize- Yogendrini G- 8F
3rd prize- Anay Chaudhary- 6C   3rd prize- Swasti Porwal- 8F
Best project on sustainable energy- Parth Khalane- 6F   Best project on sustainable energy- Shaurya Gupta- 8F
Best project on sustainable resources- Himanshu Bhumbre- 5W   Best project on sustainable resources- Prathmesh Swami- 7F

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride School Moshi

SFA championship Basket ball Turnament U-11 2023-24

U-11 age group Girls basket ball competition totla 16 schools are participated from our City Pride School Moshi won 3rd place ,

medal with trophy Winner list-

1. Visala Maurya 2.  Nyasa Behera
3. Ojal Suryawanshi 4. Shravani Pimpalkar
5. Shanaya Tiwari 6. Arohi Kotave
7. Sharanya Ingle

 

                                                                     


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride School Moshi

SFA championship Basket ball Turnament U-14 2023-24

U-14 age group Girls basket ball competition totla 28 school teams are participated from our City Pride School Moshi won 2nd place ,

medal with trophy Winner list-

1. Rashi Wayal  2.  Satviki Sonawane 
3. Ahilya Khule  4. Saumya Mhaske 
5. Atheeva Adhikari  6. Prachita Madrewar 
7. Sidhi Jade 8.   Pritika Nadar 
9. Dipeeka Sapre  10. Samiksha Gargote 
11. Nency Bahera    

                                                                       


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride School Moshi

NIE fundamental Quiz 2023-24

We are glad to announce the winners of NIE fundamental Quiz 2023-24 , which was held by Times NIE. Following are the winners :

Three cheers to our winners

Avaneesh Nikam

Arnav Bhole

Swasti Porwal


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride School Moshi

Science Youth Ideathon 2023

Happy to share that in the, Science Youth Ideathon 2023-24, on 19 November 2023,City pride school students did a wonderful job !!
 

Secured place in top-10 and bagged silver medal.

Project name- Reutilization of automobile wash water.

Team name- Aqua guardiance

1. Prathmesh Swami

2. Praseed Arakeri

3. Kushh Saxena

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride School Moshi

Maharashtra state board scholarship 2022-23

City Pride School Moshi, proudly announce the achievement of our student Kavya Satpute, 8th rank holder in Scholarship merit list(2022-23). She was felicitated by DCM of Maharashtra, Mr. Ajit Dada Pawar, on 9th Sept 2023, Saturday, in a Grand Prize Distribution Ceremony held at Pune.
Congratulation Kavya, CPS Moshi is proud of you.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride School Moshi

National Level Science Talent Search Examination (NSTSE) Year 2022-23

Result

This year NSTSE exam was condected on 02nd Dec, 2022. Following students have bagged medal and certificates in the exam.

 

Class-6 Name Rank
1 Shashank Singh 1
2 Kushh Saxena 2
3 Niveditha 3
class-7    
1 Arjun Dhanapune 1
2 Avaneesh Nikam 2
3  Shaurya Gupta 3


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride School, Chikhali - Moshi
Happy to announce out of 189 students participated for IPM exams in year 2022-23.
46 students have qualified for MEGA-FINAL in IPM exam

Proudly announce toppers of IPM mega final results of 2022-23.
42 appeared for mega final.

   List below are the 4 Toppers

Grade 6 Shashank Singh 20 Rank
Grade 5 Arnav Gaikwad 49 Rank
Grade 4 Dhruv Pawar 87 Rank
Grade 3 Anvi Aher 88 Rank

   20 students received cash prize

Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6
Anvi Aher
Dikshan Rathore
Aarush Sahoo
Aardhya Paul
Dhruva Pawar
Vedashree Patil
Krittika Patra
Kaushik Naik
Advik Burri
Anvi Dalankar
Pranjal Jadhav
Arnav Walzade
Vedika Shete
Arnav Gaikwad
Shashank Naik
Kavya Satpute
Chaitanya Mahanwal
Varad Hage

   Shashank Singh
Kush Saxena

    

 

Congratulations to student and mentors.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

On behalf of Natyasanskar Kala Academy*

This year 2023-24 more than 800 contestants participated in the Diwakar Smriti Natya Chhata Competition held in five divisions in Pimpri-Chinchwad and Nigdi and set a record. The final round of 151 people who reached the final round was held on Sunday.

Detailed result of six group competition.

City Pride School Moshi 

 

Group no. 1 (pre-primary section) : Third: Diksha Sinphal

Group no. 2 (Std 1st-2nd) : consolation : Anushree Joshi.

Group No.3 (Std 3rd-4th) : 2nd: Arya Viche, 3rd: Akshara Kunchi.

Group no. 5 (Std VIII to X) : Third : Jai Kandekar.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Happy to share that in the, GOLDEN BELT KARATE OPEN COMPETITION *

Which was organized by *UNIVERSAL SHOTOKAN KARATE DO SPORTS ASSOCIATION (S.K.S.A) and held in kalyani Nagar,Pune on 16 August 2023,City pride school students did a wonderful job !!

City Pride school,Moshi.
 6-Gold Medal
 2 -Silver medal
 11- Bronze Medal

Congratulations All winners and their instructor Miss Pavitra Yelwande ( 2nd Dan black Belt)

 GOLD MEDAL SILVER MEDAL  BRONZE MEDAL 
1) Swara Jadhav 1) Vrinda Khule 1)Mudit Bora
2) Maitri Mallick 2) Adwait burri 2)Swara Kulkarni
3) Aarohi Mehta   3)Yaksh Shetty
4) Rishika kommareddy   4) Aryan chudavekar
5)Adhiraj Shendge   5) vishwajeet jagdale
6) Aaradhya Bodke   6)Shiv Ghanokar
    7) Shridhar T
    8) Bhavesh patil
    9)Aditya Nair
    10) Drushti Shauran
    11)Nivan zalpure

Winning team received
Golden Belt Karate Championships 2023 Team Trophy and Certificate of Appreciation.
Heartiest congratulations all !!


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

 
25th INVITATIONAL STATE KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
 
Happy to share that in the, 25th INVITATIONAL STATE KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP Which was organized by TRADITIONAL SHOTOKAN & SPORTS KARATE ORGANISATION held in kharadi bypass Nagar,Pune on 23 July 2023,City pride school students did a wonderful job !!
*City Pride school,Moshi.
?? GOLD MEDAL ??
??1) Aaradhya Bodke
2) Yaksh Shetty
?? BRONZE MEDAL ??
?? 1) Mrunal Pawar
?? Congratulations All winners and their instructor Miss Pavitra Yelwande ( 2nd Dan black Belt)??
??
Heartiest congratulations all !

    

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Success in National Hindi Olympiad-2022-23

Organised by Hindi Utkarsh Mandal , Delhi

Level-II Result

 We feel proud to share the success of our students in National Hindi Olympiad exam.

1 Harshvardhan Bhosale Rank-10 Trophy+Certificate
2 Aaradhya Paul Rank-24 Medal
3 Yojit Madnani Rank-40 Certificate
4 Sanavi Chaudhari Rank-46 Certificate
5 Kaushik Nayak Rank-50 Certificate
6 Sanskriti Muskawad Rank-78 Certificate


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Hindi Utkarsh Mandal Level 1 Olympiad 2022-23

We are glad to announce that, total 49 students have participated in Hindi olympiad, following students have bagged the medal and certificate in this competition.

1 Aaradhya Paul 3-Peace Gold Medal
2 Sanavi Choudhari 4-Love Gold Medal
3 Harshvardhan Bhosale 5-Peace Gold Medal
4 Aaradhya Gudre 3-Peace Silver Medal
5 Sanskriti Muskawad 4-Love Silver Medal
6 Kaushik Nayak 4-Wisdom Silver Medal
7 Pauli Gadewar 5-Love Silver Medal
8 Saumya More 3-Wisdom Bronze Medal
9 Yojit Madnani 4-Wisdom Bronze Medal
10 Ananya Bhonde 6-Hope Bronze Medal
11 Aanya Vashista 7-Faith Bronze Medal


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

International Kick-boxing Championship 2022-23

We are glad to announce that, Swara Jadhav (II-Love) has secured 1st place along with gold medal in this competition.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Success in National Level Karate Competition

   We are happy to announce the results of National Level Karate Competition. This competition was organized by Shotokan Karate Do-Sports Association.

   5 students have received Gold medal.

   7 students have received Silver medal 

   6 students have received Bronze medal.

   Congratulations to the winners.

   


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Success in Robocom-22 Competition
organized by G. K. Gurukul

 

   We are glad to announce the resuls of State Level Inter School Competition , which was organized by G K. Gurukul School , conducted in October 2022.

   Following students bagged prizes in different categories:

   Robocom Competition : Avadhoot Hingnikar-Winner in PPT Junior received a medal and Certificate

   Robo Junior Competition : Shaurya Gupta (Winner) received a medal and Certificate

   Vidyan Fest : Drishti Sauran - II-L bagged 2nd Runner up position along with bronze medal.

     


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Inter School Karate Championship-2022

We are glad to announce the winners of Shotokan Karate Do-Sports Association , inter School Karate Competition organised by

Amit Kumar Thakur. Congratulations to the Winners !!

 Sr. No.  Name of the Student  Std  Achievement
1 Vishwajeet Jagdale Std-3 Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
2 Swara Jadhav Std-3 Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
3

   Adhiraj Shendge 

Std-4 Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
4 Ovi Jagdale Std-5 Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
5 Sridhar Thamarkkulam Std-5 Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
6 Kshitij Deshmukh Std-2 Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
7 Swara Kulkarni Std-3 Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
8 Arya Wagh Std-3 Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
9 Arush Dhage Std-5 Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
10 Atharv Soni Std-7 Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

                                                   


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Inter School Yoga Competition-2022

We are happy to announce that , Shaurya Anerao - VI-Faith has secured 3rd position in Inter School Yoga Competition ,

which was organised by SNBP International School, Chikhali . In addition to that, our school has received "Best Yoga

Performing School Award" .

                                                                             


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Unified Cyber Olympiad-2021-22
Organised by Unified Council


 This year online UCO exam was conducted on 05th Dec,2021. Following student's have bagged certificates in UCO exam.

 

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

International Rank

Class Rank

1

Shashank Singh

5

171

1

2

Satviki Sonawane

5

286

2

3

Avadhoot Hingnikar

6

332

1

4

Siddhant Mantri

4

449

1

5

Kavya Satpute

4

509

2


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Success in Dr.Homi Bhabha Balvaidnyanik Competition 2021-22

Final Result

 

    We are glad to announce that , Avaneesh Nikam from VII Faith bagged Silver medal in Dr.Homi Bhabha Balvaidnyanik Competition 2021-22.

                                                                        

                                                                                **Congratulations**

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

National Science Olympiad 2021-22

   City Pride School Sedulously participated in NSO exams, which is prestigious competitive exam that develops scientific temperament, reasoning and logical ability among students.

         We feel great pleasure to announce that in the year 2021-22 out of 82 students who registered for NSO exams, 1 Zonal Bronze Medal, 1 Medal of Distinction and 12 Gold Medal of Excellence bagged by the students.

Name of the Student School Rank Zonal Rank International Rank Awards
Advith Burri 1 10 12 Gifts Worth Rs.500/-      +Medal of Distinction +Certificate of Distinction
Manvi Saxena 1 6 6 Gifts Worth Rs.1000/-     +Zonal Bronze Medal +Certificate of Zonal Excellence


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Dr.Homi Bhabha Balvaidnyanik Competition 2021-22

Level-2 Result

 

Dr.Homi Bhabha Balvaidnyanik Competition Practical Exam conducted by Greater Bombay Science Teachers Association.

Avaneesh Nikam from VI Faith qualified for Level-III of this Competition.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

TICKLINKS VIVEKANAND YOUNG EXPLORER 

CONTEST 3

   Scholarship Award Winners-
Out of 9000 students all over India, 34 Scholarship Awards were declared and 2 are from City Pride School
Awarded with a Cash prize for Students (1500/-) and Mentor Teachers (1000/-) each.

   1. Anvi Aher (Class group 1-3) Mentor Teacher:Mrs.Tanu Saxena
2. Alivia Paul (Class Group 1-3) Mentor Teacher:Mrs.Rakhi Chakrabort)

   Overall Results
2 Scholarship awards
8 Excellence Awards
10 Appreciation Awards


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Cyber Champ 2022

Cyber Champ inter-school computer competition organized Virtually by City Pride School, Nigdi and schools across Pune participate in it.

The winners from our school are as follows :
Ms. Paint Junior - Aaradhya Agarwal - Special mention Award
Animation using PowerPoint - Avadhoot Hinganikar - Second Runner up

**Hearty Congratulations !!!**

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Success in Cyber Genius 2021-22

      Cyber Genius inter school computer competition organized by Dr. Kalmadi Shyamrao Highschool in the month of January. following students got prizes…

   1) Ahilya Khule 1st prize in Paint Junior group.

   
2) Niveditha Lathesh won 2nd prize in Scratch Programming the Junior group.

   
And City Pride School, Moshi got Winner Rolling Trophy in Junior Group.

    

                               


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Success in Star Orator International Online Public Speaking Competition

   We are happy to share with you all that Jai Kandeker from Std-6 has been declared as the Runner Up in Star Orator International Online Public Speaking Competition organised by CMIS & Empowerskill.

   Hearty congratulations!!

    

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Bebras Challenge-2022

   The Bebras challenges are made of a set of short problems called Bebras tasks. The tasks are fun, engaging and based on problems that Computer Scientists enjoy solving.
Bebras India Challenge 2021 was conducted from 15th November to 7th December 2021 for age groups 8-18.

   Following are the achievers in Bebras Challenge-2022

   
1. Ananya Goyal (Std-V) - #National Rank 1
2. Shashank Singh (Std-V) - Runner up
3. Rugved Maid (Std-III) - Best of School


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Success in National Hindi Olympiad-2021-22

Organised by Hindi Utkarsh Mandal , Delhi

Level-II Result

 We feel proud to share the success of our students in National Hindi Olympiad exam.

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

Prize

1

Varad Patil

Std-III

Gold Medal

2

Manavi Saxena

Std-IV

Gold Medal

3

Vedashree Patil

Std-III

Silver Medal

4

Harshwardhan Bhosale

Std-IV

Silver Medal

5

Yojit Madnani

Std-III

Bronze Medal

6

Kaushik Nayak

Std-III

Bronze Medal

7

Shaurya Gupta

Std-VI

Bronze Medal


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Dr. Homibhabha Balvaidnyanik Competition-2021-22

Level-1 Result

Dr. Homi Bhabha Balvaidnyanik Competition is conducted by Greater Bombay Science Teachers' Association. Following students are qualified for the Level-II of this competition.

  • Arnav Bhole – VI-Faith
  • Arjun Dhanapune – VI-Faith
  • Avaneesh Nikam- VI-Faith

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

MAHARASHTRA STATE SCHOLORSHIP EXAM RESULT - 2020-21

Pre-Upper Primary Scholorship Exam

Std-5

It gives us immense pleasure to share with you all the joy and achievements of our students, whose exemplary performance has brought excellent results at the Pre-Upper Primary Scholorship Examination(PUP) Std-5 (2020-2021). In the purview of constraints of pandemic, self-training and self-study . Out of 24 students who appeared for exam , 7 students scored above 70%. Following is the list of the same .

State Level CBSE Merit List- 2020-21  

Sr No. Name Percentage 
1 BHOLE ARNAV RUSHIKET 85.3333
2 NIKAM AVANEESH BHARAT  82.6667
3 DHANAPUNE ARJUN ATUL 80.6667
4 SHINDE VAIDEHI VAIBHAV  77.3333
5 JOSHI AARYA PRASHANT 74
6 SHENDGE YASH PRAVIN 74
7 DAS SHUBHOJEET JAYANTA 72


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

STUDENT OF THE YEAR

(2021-22)

   We feel proud and happy to share that, Mast. Avaneesh Nikam from Std 6th has won the title of Student of the Year (SOY) Competition. This Interschool competition was hosted virtually by Soft Skill and Counseling Department of CPS Nigdi from 16th to 18th December.From the rounds conducted on 16th and 17th, amongst 15 schools and 228 students in all, 40 students were shortlisted for the judges round. 8 of CPS Nigdi and Moshi students were amongst the shortlisted for judges round.

    

Winners of Student of the Year 2021-22 of our school for various rounds:

Sr.No.

Name of the student

Std

Zonal Rank

Achievements

1

AVANEESH NIKAM

VI

1st

Student of the year - Medal and Certificate.

Branding First Prize -  Medal and Certificate.

2

AANYA VASHISTHA 

VI

1st

Branding First Prize - Medal and Certificate.

3

JAI KANDEKAR

VI

1st

Branding First Prize - Medal and Certificate.

4

YOGENDRINI GUTTIKONDA

VI

1st

Branding First Prize - Medal and Certificate.


Heartiest Congratulations to the winners! For their outstanding performances.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------